OECO Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

OECO General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic components catering to the defense electronics, commercial aerospace and medical sectors. The company's products include aircraft light dimmers, autotransformers, foil wound transformers, miniature magnetic, surface mount transformers and various other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.oeco.com
Formerly Known As
Osborne Electric Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 4607 Southeast International Way
  • Milwaukie, OR 97222
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OECO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-Nov-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 12-Sep-2000 $20M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view OECO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OECO Patents

OECO Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150214816-A1 Gear-driven generator with offset axis of rotation and integrated cooling system Inactive 23-Dec-2013 00000000 0
US-20140340799-A1 Active transient voltage suppression device Active 15-May-2013 00000000 0
US-9466976-B2 Active transient voltage suppression device Active 15-May-2013 000000000 0
EP-2997634-A2 Active transient voltage suppression device Inactive 15-May-2013 000000000
EP-2997634-A4 Active transient voltage suppression device Inactive 15-May-2013 H02H9/005 0
To view OECO’s complete patent history, request access »

OECO Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeramy Davis President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

OECO Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pacific Scientific Energetic Materials Company Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Paratus Capital Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Polyphase Instrument Co Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Redhills Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OECO’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »