Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Algonquin Automotive

1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automobile services intended for original equipment manufacturers (OEM). The company designs, manufactures and supplies exterior automotive accessories for the original equipment manufacturers in Canada, United States and internationally. Its products include tube steps, body kits, running boards, skid plates, spoilers, ground effects accent kits and grill guards.

Formerly Known As
Algonquin Metals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Tiercon
Primary Office
  • 1 Crescent Road
  • Huntsville, Ontario P1H 1Z6
  • Canada

Algonquin Automotive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Algonquin Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Algonquin Automotive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Algonquin Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook