Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Good Morning Securities

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial services in Korea. The company provides investment banking services. It also provides retail clients with financial advisory services.

Formerly Known As
Ssangyong Investment & Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • 23-2, Yoido-Dong, Youngdungpo-Gu
  • Seoul, 150-712
  • South Korea

Good Morning Securities Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Good Morning Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Good Morning Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Good Morning Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook