KSNET Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

KSNET General Information

Description

Provider of banking and credit card services intended to provide financial services in Korea. The company offers electronic payment gateway services for e-commerce businesses. It provides credit status inquiry and approval services for transactions incurred in stores using credit inquiry devices.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Korea Settlement Information
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Payletter (Korea)
Primary Office
  • 2F, Sungbo Tower
  • Samsung-dong 169-10, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 135-090
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSNET Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSNET‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSNET Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pil-Hyun Oh Chief Executive Officer
To view KSNET’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KSNET Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSNET‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial