HealthPlus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

HealthPlus General Information

Description

Owner and operator of acute-care hospitals in the United States. The company provides medical care, occupational therapy and wound care services. It also has operations in Los Angeles and Houston.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mid America Healthcare Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 509 West Tidwell
  • Suite 200
  • Houston, TX 77091
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthPlus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthPlus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HealthPlus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthPlus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HealthPlus Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 04-Sep-1998 0000000000 000.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 000000 00
To view HealthPlus’s complete investments history, request access »