Sambatek Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Sambatek General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services for municipal, private, and governmental clients in the Upper Midwest. The company offers professional services in civil engineering, landscape architecture, planning, construction administration, land surveying and wetlands. It also offers land development, municipal engineering, community planning, environmental resources, and surveying and construction services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McCombs Frank Roos Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 12800 Whitewater Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Minnetonka, MN 55343
  • United States
+1 (763) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sambatek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sambatek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sambatek Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sirish Samba President & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Pearson Senior Vice President & Director, Residential Commercial Engineering
Dana Swindler Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sambatek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sambatek Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Commercial Site Design 18-Oct-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
Schoell Madson 15-Nov-2007 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
To view Sambatek’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Sambatek Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Commercial Site Design Construction and Engineering Raleigh, NC 0000
To view Sambatek’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sambatek FAQs

  • When was Sambatek founded?

    Sambatek was founded in 1966.

  • Who is the CEO of Sambatek?

    Sirish Samba is the CEO of Sambatek.

  • Where is Sambatek headquartered?

    Sambatek is headquartered in Minnetonka, MN.

  • What is the size of Sambatek?

    Sambatek has 92 total employees.

  • What industry is Sambatek in?

    Sambatek’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Sambatek a private or public company?

    Sambatek is a Private company.

  • What is Sambatek’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sambatek is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »