Photowonder Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Photowonder General Information

Description

Provider of large scale visual media services. The company specializes in high volume editing of videos, photos, and graphics. The company also develops short animation clips, as well as property image services for the real estate industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PhotoPages
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 19855 4th Street
  • Suite 104
  • Bend, OR 97701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Photowonder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Photowonder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Photowonder Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Nelson Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Due Non-Execuitve Director
Jonathan Hendriksen Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Photowonder’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Photowonder Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000000 Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Photowonder’s complete board members history, request access »

Photowonder Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Photowonder Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Photowonder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial