Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Track Ahead

Track Ahead?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2013 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a career development platform intended to help students plan and develop their careers. The company's career development platform offers real-time metrics for all on-campus and virtual student recruitment activities and helps college students to discover their own strengths and career personalities and it facilitates first-hand and indirect employer engagement to match students and companies based on mutual fit, enabling students to find suitable jobs and help employers to hire employees.

Formerly Known As
College Resources
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1950 East Greyhound Pass
  • Suite 18-313
  • Carmel, IN 46033
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Track Ahead’s full profile, request a free trial.

Track Ahead Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Oct-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Convertible Debt 19-Jan-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Track Ahead Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Gray Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »