Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pilgrim Quality Solutions

Pilgrim Quality Solutions
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of enterprise risk, compliance and quality management software services primarily for life science and manufacturing organizations. The company's software offers a process automation service for corrective and preventive actions management, document control, internal and external audit management, complaint handling, change management, employee certification and training management, enabling enterprises to more easily achieve quality system compliance and pass regulatory audits.

Formerly Known As
Pilgrim Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2807 West Busch Boulevard
  • Tampa, FL 33618
  • United States

+1 (813) 000-0000

Pilgrim Quality Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pilgrim Quality Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pilgrim Quality Solutions Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EtQ Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MA 000 0000 0000 0000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Hamilton Township, NJ 000 00.000 000000000000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000000
000000 Corporation Morgan Hill, CA
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed East Kilbride, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Pilgrim Quality Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pilgrim Quality Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pilgrim Quality Solutions Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Lowrey Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Stanley Curtis Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President, Engineering
Larry Ferrere Vice President, Strategy & Chief Marketing Officer
George Penton Vice President, Global Services
David Pincus Chief Financial Officer

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Pilgrim Quality Solutions Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Pilgrim Quality Solutions Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Pilgrim Quality Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Pilgrim Quality Solutions Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »