Card Establishment Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Card Establishment Services General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of credit and debit card processing services. The company's services includes support for MasterCard, Visa, Diners Club, Carte Blanche, Discover and American Express as well as check verification and guarantee services. Its proprietary products are designed to meet the payment and electronic fund transfer requirements of many different businesses from restaurants, hotels, airlines and auto rental companies to retailers, supermarkets, direct marketers and the health care industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citicorp Establishment Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6200 South Quebec Street
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Card Establishment Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Card Establishment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Card Establishment Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Bell Executive Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer
Bob DeRodes Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
David Money JD Executive Vice President & General Counsel
To view Card Establishment Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Card Establishment Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Card Establishment Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Card Establishment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial