ConvergeOne Program Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ConvergeOne Program Management General Information

Description

Provider of management consultancy services. The company provides strategic program and project management services for Fortune 500 companies. It consults its clients through all phases of portfolio identification and prioritization, program development, and project execution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The NorthPark Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 77 West 24th Street
  • Suite 19E
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConvergeOne Program Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ConvergeOne Program Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ConvergeOne Program Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Cooperman Executive Vice President
To view ConvergeOne Program Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »