Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nuance Document Imaging

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of intelligent print and cost management software intended to manage office equipment resources. The company's intelligent print and cost management software are designed to track, record, allocate, report and recover the costs associated with the usage of office equipment and document output enabling companies to authenticate, authorize and account for use of today's multifunction printers, copiers, faxes and scanners.

Formerly Known As
Control Systems, Equitrac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1000 South Pine Island Road
  • Suite 900
  • Plantation, FL 33324
  • United States

Nuance Document Imaging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nuance Document Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nuance Document Imaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nuance Document Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nuance Document Imaging Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Rich Executive Vice President & General Manager

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »