Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Lockheed Hydraulic Braking Company

The Lockheed Hydraulic Braking Company?uq=w9if130k
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of brakes for automobiles. The company specializes in the design and manufacture of designed-to-order vehicle braking systems, clutch products and hydraulic actuation components. It also offers automotive product design and development services.

Formerly Known As
Caparo AP Braking
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Warwick CV31 3SF
  • England

The Lockheed Hydraulic Braking Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Lockheed Hydraulic Braking Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Lockheed Hydraulic Braking Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Lockheed Hydraulic Braking Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Lockheed Hydraulic Braking Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony Blackwell General Manager & Director
Julie Williams Operations Director
Parminder Karir Executive, Finance