Service Linen Supply Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Service Linen Supply General Information

Description

Provider of linen hire and laundry services. The company offers linen service and uniform rental needs for restaurants, medical facilities and other businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Renton Laundry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Synthetic Textiles
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 957
  • Renton, WA 98057
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Service Linen Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service Linen Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service Linen Supply Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Jassny Co-President and Co-Owner
Robert Raphael Co-President and Co-Owner
Ken Stewart Chief Financial Officer
To view Service Linen Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Service Linen Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Service Linen Supply FAQs

  • When was Service Linen Supply founded?

    Service Linen Supply was founded in 1946.

  • Where is Service Linen Supply headquartered?

    Service Linen Supply is headquartered in Renton, WA.

  • What is the size of Service Linen Supply?

    Service Linen Supply has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Service Linen Supply in?

    Service Linen Supply’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Service Linen Supply a private or public company?

    Service Linen Supply is a Private company.

  • What is Service Linen Supply’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Service Linen Supply is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »