Century 21-Award Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Century 21-Award General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company is engaged in the buying, selling, leasing and rental of residential and commercial properties in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Century 21-Accent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Century 21-Superstars
Primary Office
  • 7676 Hazard Center Drive
  • Suite 300
  • San Diego, CA 92108
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century 21-Award Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century 21-Award‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Century 21-Award Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Romero President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Century 21-Award’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Century 21-Award Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Century 21-Award Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century 21-Award‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial