Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ozcon Engineering

Ozcon Engineering
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of threaded casing products and services to mining, oil and gas, piping, and other industries. The company offers a variety of casing and accessories using perforation, slotting, spooling, and fabrication capabilities, in addition to logistics, yard management and inspections, site work and installation, and composite production systems.

Formerly Known As
Ozcon Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Clisby Engineering
Primary Office
  • PO Box 424
  • Dalby, Queensland 4405
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000

Ozcon Engineering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ozcon Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ozcon Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kieran Chiverton Founder & Director