Arkphire Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Arkphire General Information

Description

Provider of IT product procurement and IT logistics management services based in Dublin, Ireland. The company offers integrated technology solutions that span desktops, networking, cyber security, cloud and data centre, enabling the digital workspace and supporting businesses on their digital transformation journey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Memorex Telex, EDS Global Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Sandyford Business Centre
  • Unit 1, Sandyford
  • Dublin D18 RX65
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arkphire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arkphire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arkphire Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of IT product procurement and IT logistics management services based in Dublin, Ireland. The company offers int
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Dublin, Ireland
250 As of 2022
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00 0000000000 000 00
Warsaw, Poland
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00 0000000000 000 00
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arkphire Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Belitsoft Corporate Backed or Acquired Warsaw, Poland 000 000000&0
Technologent Corporation Irvine, CA 000
Veritis Corporation Irving, TX 000 000000000 -
Taos Mountain Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000000&0
AltexSoft Corporation Foster City, CA 000
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

Arkphire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arkphire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arkphire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arkphire Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Generic Technologies 27-Apr-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Trilogy Technologies 17-Dec-2019 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
CloudStrong 13-Nov-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
Bootstrap (Ireland) 30-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0
To view Arkphire’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Arkphire Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trilogy Technologies Systems and Information Management Dublin, Ireland 2009
Generic Technologies Distributors/Wholesale Singapore 0000
To view Arkphire’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Arkphire FAQs

  • When was Arkphire founded?

    Arkphire was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of Arkphire?

    Howard Roberts and Paschal Naylor are the founders of Arkphire.

  • Where is Arkphire headquartered?

    Arkphire is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Arkphire?

    Arkphire has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Arkphire in?

    Arkphire’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Arkphire a private or public company?

    Arkphire is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Arkphire?

    The current valuation of Arkphire is 00000.

  • What is Arkphire’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arkphire is 00000.

  • Who are Arkphire’s investors?

    Bregal Milestone and Electronic Data Systems have invested in Arkphire.

  • Who are Arkphire’s competitors?

    Belitsoft, Technologent, Veritis, Taos Mountain, and AltexSoft are some of the 63 competitors of Arkphire.

  • When was Arkphire acquired?

    Arkphire was acquired on 04-Jan-2021.

  • Who acquired Arkphire?

    Arkphire was acquired by Presidio.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »