Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Holcroft

1916 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of heat treating furnaces. The company serves OEMs, including Ford, General Motors, Chrysler, Fiat, Renault, Timken, Rockwell, John Deere, and Caterpillar.

Formerly Known As
Thermo TerraTech (Holcroft Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12068 Market Street
  • Livonia, MI 48150
  • United States

+1 (734) 000-0000

Holcroft Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Holcroft‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Holcroft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Holcroft‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Holcroft Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Spencer Chief Executive Officer