Brooks Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brooks Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance, retirement and employee benefits programs. The company offers property and casualty insurance, employee benefit plans and contractor bonding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brooks Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Automotive Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1120 Madison Avenue
  • Toledo, OH 43604
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brooks Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooks Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brooks Insurance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance, retirement and employee benefits programs. The company offers property and casualty insurance, em
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Toledo, OH
75 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00000-0000 000000000
Hartford, CT
00000 As of 0000
000000 - 000

000000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000-0000 000000000
Westbrook, CT
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brooks Insurance Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Travelers Companies Corporate Backed or Acquired Hartford, CT 00000 000000 - 000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Westbrook, CT 000 000000000000
000000 00000 Corporation Toledo, OH 00
000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Schaumburg, IL 000 000000&0
0000000000 & 00000 Corporation Dubuque, IA 000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Brooks Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Johnson President
Kathy Mikolajczak Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer
To view Brooks Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brooks Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial