Laredo Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,955
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Laredo Medical Center General Information

Description

Provider of inpatient and outpatient healthcare services in the United States. The company operates a 326-bed acute care hospital, ambulatory care center, diagnostic center, cancer center, and several medical office buildings. As of August 12, 2008, the company operates as a subsidiary of Community Health Systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mercy Health Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1700 East Saunders Street
  • Laredo, TX 78041
  • United States
+1 (956) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laredo Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laredo Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laredo Medical Center Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Stauder Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Laredo Medical Center Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Laredo Medical Center’s complete board members history, request access »

Laredo Medical Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial