Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vijay Shanthi Builders

1977 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
523724 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.08 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd engages in the development and construction of properties. The company operates through the segment of developing and promoting of residential apartments. Its projects include lifestyle apartments, luxury apartments, happy homes and luxury villas. The company operates primarily in India.

Formerly Known As
Shri Shanthi Constructions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 20/43 Kasthuri Rangan Road
  • Near Russian Cultural Center,Alwarpet
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600018
  • India

+91 044 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vijay Shanthi Builders’s full profile, request a free trial.

Vijay Shanthi Builders Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.07 - $0.28 $2.07M $0.08 4.41K 26.2M

Vijay Shanthi Builders Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 11,495 17,787 19,181 14,156
Revenue 12,958 13,225 11,695 8,637
EBITDA (10) 81 2,498 227
Net Income (16) 3 704 109
Total Assets 30,748 33,417 35,973
Total Debt 8,730 11,264 14,798
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vijay Shanthi Builders Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 00000 07-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »