Nationwide Security & Building Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nationwide Security & Building Services General Information

Description

Provider of facilities maintenance, physical security and repair services. The company specializes in providing locks, safes, close circuit television cameras and general maintenance, including plumbing and electrical, serving both in the US and Canada.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Blanchard's Key & Bike Shop, Blanchard's Lock & Safe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9045 Imperial Highway
  • Downey, CA 90242
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nationwide Security & Building Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nationwide Security & Building Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nationwide Security & Building Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rhonda Blanchard Chief Executive Officer
Sheryl Cordero Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
To view Nationwide Security & Building Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nationwide Security & Building Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial