Mep Infrastructure Developers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 111

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mep Infrastructure Developers General Information

Description

MEP Infrastructure Developers Ltd is an India based infrastructure company. It is engaged in the business activities of road construction, operation, maintenance and toll collection. The group operates in the business segments of Toll collection, Operation and Maintenance; and Construction. It generates maximum revenue from Toll collection, and repairs and maintenance segment. The company provides toll management service and assists its clients in addressing the complexities of implementation and operation of toll systems. The organization also helps in the installation of electronic toll and cash collection systems, communication networks, and intelligent transportation systems. The principally operates in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MEP Toll Road Private Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Former Stock Listing
MEP
Corporate Office
  • Sir Bhalchandra Road, Hindu Colony, Dadar
  • 2102, Floor- 21st, Plot-62,Kesar Equinox
  • Mumbai, 400014
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mep Infrastructure Developers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
MEP Infrastructure Developers Ltd is an India based infrastructure company. It is engaged in the business activities of
Construction and Engineering
Mumbai, India
111 As of 2023
000.00
0000000000.

000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000000 000 000
Baltimore, MD
0000 As of 0000

000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000000 000 000
Madrid, Spain
000000 As of 0000
00.000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mep Infrastructure Developers Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Whiting-Turner Corporation Baltimore, MD 0000
Actividades de Construcción y Servicios Corporation Madrid, Spain 000000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Je Dunn Construction Corporation Kansas City, MO 0000
Granite Construction Private Debt Financed Watsonville, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Ferrovial Corporation Madrid, Spain 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Mep Infrastructure Developers Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Mep Infrastructure Developers Managing Director & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Mep Infrastructure Developers’s complete board members history, request access »

Mep Infrastructure Developers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mep Infrastructure Developers FAQs

  • When was Mep Infrastructure Developers founded?

    Mep Infrastructure Developers was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Mep Infrastructure Developers headquartered?

    Mep Infrastructure Developers is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Mep Infrastructure Developers?

    Mep Infrastructure Developers has 111 total employees.

  • What industry is Mep Infrastructure Developers in?

    Mep Infrastructure Developers’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Mep Infrastructure Developers a private or public company?

    Mep Infrastructure Developers is a Private company.

  • What is Mep Infrastructure Developers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mep Infrastructure Developers is 000000.

  • How much funding has Mep Infrastructure Developers raised over time?

    Mep Infrastructure Developers has raised $76.1M.

  • Who are Mep Infrastructure Developers’s competitors?

    Whiting-Turner, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios, Je Dunn Construction, Granite Construction, and Ferrovial are some of the 24 competitors of Mep Infrastructure Developers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »