Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hyatt Place Waikiki Beach

Hyatt Place Waikiki Beach
1968 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 426-room hotel located in Honolulu, Hawaii. It features media and work center, video game systems, DVD players for personalized streaming, Wi-Fi and high-speed DSL access and guestroom amenities.

Formerly Known As
Ocean Resort
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 175 Paoakalani Avenue
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
  • United States

+1 (808) 000-0000

Hyatt Place Waikiki Beach Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hyatt Place Waikiki Beach‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hyatt Place Waikiki Beach Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bonnie Kiyabu General Manager