Rollpress Proplate Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rollpress Proplate Group General Information

Description

Provider of metal processing services. The company specializes in pipe manufacturing, steel tubing, plate rolling, brake pressing, section rolling, guillontining and pipe bending services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rollpress Gurr, RB Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Southern Steel Group
Primary Office
  • PO Box 56
  • Carole Park, Queensland 4300
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rollpress Proplate Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rollpress Proplate Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rollpress Proplate Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rollpress Proplate Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rollpress Proplate Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial