Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vision Media Management & Fulfillment

Vision Media Management & Fulfillment?uq=w9if130k
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Debt Repay. LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of digital and physical asset management services. The company's services offer state-of-the-art technology tools as well as first-rate physical fulfillment, warehousing, e-commerce and distribution services that specialize in executing complex logistics programs and customized services and primarily serves the entertainment and consumer product industries. Its distribution services, coupled with its innovative software platforms, including industry-leading asset management sites and content distribution apps, are instrumental to its clients' success.

Formerly Known As
Vision Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 29125 Avenue Paine
  • Valencia, CA 91355
  • United States

+1 (661) 000-0000

Vision Media Management & Fulfillment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vision Media Management & Fulfillment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vision Media Management & Fulfillment Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 18-Oct-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000 00.
Cinema Scene Marketing 11-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000 00.
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Vision Media Management & Fulfillment Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fordela Media and Information Services (B2B) San Francisco, CA 2005
000000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Overland Park, KS 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Vision Media Management & Fulfillment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vision Media Management & Fulfillment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vision Media Management & Fulfillment Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Raymond Swartzwelder Chief Financial Officer
Mary Nakagawa Chief Operating Officer
Doug Woodard Chief Technology & Innovation Officer
Michael Alvarez Jr. Founder, Co-Owner, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jason Deadrich Senior Vice President