Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Al's Beverage Company

Al's Beverage Company?uq=oeHSfu7P
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of fountain drinks. The company through its subsidiaries manufactures and distributes fountain drinks. It maintains a full line of handcrafted soft drinks under its trademark, and is a licensed manufacturer of Royal Crown Cola and Canada Dry products. The company supplies products to distributors in Buffalo, New York and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Its products are ultimately distributed to over 10,000 eating and drinking establishments.

Formerly Known As
Jason's Soda Company Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1-3 Revay Road
  • East Windsor, CT 06088
  • United States

+1 (860) 000-0000

Al's Beverage Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Al's Beverage Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Al's Beverage Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gerald Martin Chief Executive Officer & President
Majorie Feldman-Wood President, Owner & Chief Financial Officer
Sandra Coyne Director of Marketing