MIDJ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MIDJ General Information

Description

Manufacturer of designer furniture and furnishing accessories based in Cordovado, Italy. The company designs and produces various furnishing items featuring modern soft design and style which accommodates with flowing lines, rounded corners and soft furnishing, enabling customers with comfortable products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Midj srl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Via Madonna di Campagna, 2
  • 33075 Cordovado
  • Italy
+39 0434 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MIDJ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIDJ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MIDJ Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Vernier Founder, Owner, and President
To view MIDJ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MIDJ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIDJ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial