VeriFone Korea Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VeriFone Korea General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic payment devices. The company manufactures and supplies electronic payment device for retail and banking industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orange Logic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ace TechnoTower, 10-Cha
  • Suite 106
  • Seoul, 153-789
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VeriFone Korea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VeriFone Korea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial