Qmedtrix Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Qmedtrix Systems General Information

Description

Provider of medical bill-review services. The company specializes in repricing, abuse detection, strategic bill negotiation, payment recovery, and tactical dispute-resolution services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OccuHealth Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Medical Records Systems
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 8909 South West Barbur Boulevard
  • Suite 250
  • Portland, OR 97219
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qmedtrix Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qmedtrix Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qmedtrix Systems FAQs

  • When was Qmedtrix Systems founded?

    Qmedtrix Systems was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Qmedtrix Systems?

    Merrit Quarum MD is the founder of Qmedtrix Systems.

  • Where is Qmedtrix Systems headquartered?

    Qmedtrix Systems is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What industry is Qmedtrix Systems in?

    Qmedtrix Systems’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Qmedtrix Systems a private or public company?

    Qmedtrix Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Qmedtrix Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Qmedtrix Systems is 000000.

  • When was Qmedtrix Systems acquired?

    Qmedtrix Systems was acquired on 02-Nov-2016.

  • Who acquired Qmedtrix Systems?

    Qmedtrix Systems was acquired by Enlyte Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »