Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Westin Crystal City

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Portfolio of a 220-room hotel in Arlington, Virginia. The hotel offers 16,000 square feet of contemporary meeting and event space, 220 modern guest rooms and amenities, a Mediterranean-inspired restaurant. It is the 13 tallest building in Arlington.

Formerly Known As
Sheraton Crystal City Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Dimension Development
Primary Office
  • 1800 Jefferson Davis Highway
  • Arlington, VA 22202
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000

The Westin Crystal City Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Westin Crystal City‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Westin Crystal City Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Westin Crystal City‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Westin Crystal City Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Sullivan General Manager

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »