Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel

Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel?uq=UG6efJS6
1937 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a 239-room hotel in Novi, Michigan. The hotel features meeting space with a capacity of 700 guests and provides in-house catering facilities.

Formerly Known As
Hilton Novi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Lodging Capital Partners
Primary Office
  • 21111 Haggerty Road
  • Novi, MI 48375
  • United States

+1 (248) 000-0000

Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Lambeth Chief Technology Officer
Daniel Fine General Manager

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »