Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Keystone Drill Services

Keystone Drill Services?uq=w9if130k
1985 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Packager of air compression systems for drilling in North America and a distributor of consumable products to the drilling industry. The company offers customization, installation, refurbishment, maintenance and rental services.

Formerly Known As
Stockdale Mine Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 184 Alisa Street
  • Somerset, PA 15501
  • United States

+1 (814) 000-0000

Keystone Drill Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keystone Drill Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Keystone Drill Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Slater Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »