Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Collins Communications

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of communications products to small and mid-market businesses. The company is a single-source provider of converged, voice, video and data products for enterprise clients.

Formerly Known As
Collins Communication Systems, HickoryTech (Enterprise Solutions Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Office Electronics
Other Communications and Networking
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 2920 Centre Pointe Drive
  • Roseville, MN 55113
  • United States

+1 (651) 000-0000

Collins Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Collins Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Collins Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Collins Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Collins Communications Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Anderson President
Sean Hays Chief Operating Officer, Sales
Dan Schneider Controller
Cathy Salomon Director, Human Resources

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »