FreelanceDiary Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

FreelanceDiary General Information

Description

Developer of a global freelancer booking application designed to make hiring the most in-demand and hard-to-reach talent fast and free. The company's application makes hiring and managing freelancers easy and also facilitates users to receive unlimited bookings from all members, increasing their opportunities for getting hired, enabling companies to view available freelancers immediately and hire directly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freelance Diary
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3 Enterprise House
  • 8 Essex Road
  • Dartford DA1 2AU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FreelanceDiary Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 14-Oct-2022 00000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
3. Seed Round 27-Jun-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 10-Apr-2017 $124K $124K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2016 $3.75K Completed Generating Revenue
To view FreelanceDiary’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FreelanceDiary Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view FreelanceDiary’s complete cap table history, request access »

FreelanceDiary Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »