Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nordic Vision Clinics

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a laser eye-surgery clinics in Scandinavia. The company operates a total of 7 clinics in Sweden and Norway, providing vision-improvement services through the use of laser technology.

Formerly Known As
Argus Øyeklinikk, Globen Ögonklinik, Sandvika Oyelegesenter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Oslo
  • Norway

Nordic Vision Clinics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nordic Vision Clinics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nordic Vision Clinics Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 03-Dec-2007 000000 00 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0ö000 0000
000000 Ö000000000 03-Dec-2007 000000 00 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0ö000 0000
00000000 000000000 28-Nov-2007 000000 00 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Optivy Merger/Acquisition Surgical Devices
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nordic Vision Clinics Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Globen Ögonklinik Clinics/Outpatient Services Stockholm, Sweden 1995
00000000 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Sandvika, Norway 0000
00000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Oslo, Norway 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Nordic Vision Clinics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nordic Vision Clinics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nordic Vision Clinics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Göran Lind Chief Executive Officer
Marianne Pettersen General Manager