Hawke Aerospace Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 6

Hawke Aerospace Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company for the aerospace industry. The company through its subsidiaries offers helicopter airframe, avionics and component repair, overhaul repair, maintenance, training and full operations support services, enabling clients to get all kinds of helicopter services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawke Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 5 Great Valley Parkway
  • Suite 210
  • Malvern, PA 19355
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hawke Aerospace Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hawke Aerospace Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hawke Aerospace Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Hawke Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hawke Aerospace Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Hawke Aerospace Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Hawke Aerospace Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hawke Aerospace Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-May-2018 000000000 Air
00000000 0000 01-Dec-2013 00000000 0 Air 000000 00
00000000 0000 08-Sep-2010 0000000000 Air 000000 00
000000000 000 01-Mar-2009 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
AMG Torrance 01-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hawke Aerospace Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 Air Grand Prairie, TX 0000
To view Hawke Aerospace Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hawke Aerospace Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 01-Dec-2013 00000000 00000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Aerospace Manufacturing Group 01-Mar-2009 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Hawke Aerospace Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »