Trantech Radiator Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Trantech Radiator Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radiators, coolers, and cooling systems intended for transformers used in the generation, transmission, and distribution of electric power. The company's products include radiators, coolers, and cooling components which have outstanding heat transfer efficiency, enabling clients to get a cost-effective and efficient cooling system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tranter Radiator Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1 Tranter Drive
  • Post Office Box 570
  • Edgefield, SC 29824
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trantech Radiator Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trantech Radiator Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trantech Radiator Products Patents

Trantech Radiator Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090277611-A1 Air-cooled radiator assembly for oil-filled electrical quipment Abandoned 21-Apr-2008 0000000000 0

Trantech Radiator Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Riley President
Andy Adams Controller
Steve Blane Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trantech Radiator Products Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Industrial Opportunity Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Trantech Radiator Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trantech Radiator Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trantech Radiator Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial