Code Green Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Code Green General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketing company. The company provides interactive website campaigns, website development, website designing, internet marketing and other related social networking services for its customers in the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adfluence
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 83465
  • Gaithersburg, MD 20883
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Code Green Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Code Green‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Code Green Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Shaw Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Code Green Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Code Green Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Code Green FAQs

  • When was Code Green founded?

    Code Green was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Code Green headquartered?

    Code Green is headquartered in Gaithersburg, MD.

  • What industry is Code Green in?

    Code Green’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Code Green a private or public company?

    Code Green is a Private company.

  • What is Code Green’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Code Green is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »