COCAT Restoration Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

COCAT Restoration General Information

Description

Provider of residential, commercial and industrial property restoration services in the United States. The company's emergency services include water and sewage extraction, structural cleaning, structural drying and dehumidification and demolition and debris removal services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cocat.com
Formerly Known As
Colorado Catastrophe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Comprehensive Risk Services
Corporate Office
  • 4905 Lima Street
  • Denver, CO 80239
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COCAT Restoration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COCAT Restoration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COCAT Restoration Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of residential, commercial and industrial property restoration services in the United States. The company's eme
Environmental Services (B2B)
Denver, CO
000000&0

000000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
000000000000 000 000
Centennial, CO
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
00000 0000000000 000
Steamboat Springs, CO
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

COCAT Restoration Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BluSky Restoration Contractors Private Equity-Backed Centennial, CO 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
American Drywall Contractors Corporation Steamboat Springs, CO
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

COCAT Restoration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COCAT Restoration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COCAT Restoration FAQs

  • When was COCAT Restoration founded?

    COCAT Restoration was founded in 1996.

  • Where is COCAT Restoration headquartered?

    COCAT Restoration is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What industry is COCAT Restoration in?

    COCAT Restoration’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is COCAT Restoration a private or public company?

    COCAT Restoration is a Private company.

  • What is COCAT Restoration’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for COCAT Restoration is 000000.

  • Who are COCAT Restoration’s investors?

    Harbert Credit Solutions, Progress Equity Partners, and Stonehenge Capital have invested in COCAT Restoration.

  • Who are COCAT Restoration’s competitors?

    BluSky Restoration Contractors and American Drywall Contractors are competitors of COCAT Restoration.

  • When was COCAT Restoration acquired?

    COCAT Restoration was acquired on 09-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired COCAT Restoration?

    COCAT Restoration was acquired by Comprehensive Risk Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »