Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Crown Hotel Bawtry

Crown Hotel Bawtry
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of hotel situated at the cosmopolitan town of Bawtry, providing access to Doncaster, Retford, Gainsborough and Sheffield. The four-star hotel has 77 bedrooms including an executive floor and two suites, with a restaurant and bar, and can accommodate a wedding day for up to 130 guests for a wedding breakfast.

Formerly Known As
Blue Wood Hotels Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Market Place, High Street
  • Bawtry
  • Doncaster DN10 6TJ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01302 000000

Crown Hotel Bawtry Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crown Hotel Bawtry‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crown Hotel Bawtry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Craig Dowie Managing Director