Advocate Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Advocate Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of mission-critical management and technology services to the public sector. The company's spectrum of critical management and technology services include strategic advisory, project and risk management, unified communications consulting services along with project management, financial and accounting systems, business process re-engineering, and strategic planning services, enabling state and local governments to complete high-profile, mission-critical, politically-sensitive challenges and deliver valuable results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GCR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 762 South Pearl Street
  • Columbus, OH 43206
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advocate Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advocate Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advocate Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of mission-critical management and technology services to the public sector. The company's spectrum of critical
Consulting Services (B2B)
Columbus, OH
28 As of 2020
000000000000

0.0.0.

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
0000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000

000000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
0000000000000 000000
Purcellville, VA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Advocate Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
L.E.K. Consulting Corporation Boston, MA 0000
Lowers Risk Group Corporation Purcellville, VA 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Advocate Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gene Wells Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advocate Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advocate Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advocate Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advocate Solutions FAQs

  • When was Advocate Solutions founded?

    Advocate Solutions was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Advocate Solutions headquartered?

    Advocate Solutions is headquartered in Columbus, OH.

  • What is the size of Advocate Solutions?

    Advocate Solutions has 28 total employees.

  • What industry is Advocate Solutions in?

    Advocate Solutions’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Advocate Solutions a private or public company?

    Advocate Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Advocate Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advocate Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Advocate Solutions’s investors?

    Greyrock Capital Group and TZP Group have invested in Advocate Solutions.

  • Who are Advocate Solutions’s competitors?

    L.E.K. Consulting and Lowers Risk Group are competitors of Advocate Solutions.

  • When was Advocate Solutions acquired?

    Advocate Solutions was acquired on 29-May-2020.

  • Who acquired Advocate Solutions?

    Advocate Solutions was acquired by Resultant.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »