LeadingResponse Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 149

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 4

LeadingResponse General Information

Description

Provider of data-driven customer acquisition marketing services intended for clients in the financial, legal, senior living and home improvement sectors. The company specializes in offering a multi-channel acquisition engine that identifies and targets prospective customers at the local level and leveraging proprietary data sets, enabling its clients with their localized lead generation efforts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RME360
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 4805 Independence Parkway
  • Suite 250
  • Tampa, FL 33634
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeadingResponse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeadingResponse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LeadingResponse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of data-driven customer acquisition marketing services intended for clients in the financial, legal, senior liv
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Tampa, FL
149 As of 2024
000.00
000000000

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000 000 0000000000
Foster City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
00000 000 0000000000
Cary, NC
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LeadingResponse Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
QuinStreet Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
ResponsePoint Corporation Cary, NC
Fasttrack International Corporation Chambéry, France 0
AdQuire Media Corporation New York, NY 00
MemoryBlue Private Equity-Backed Tysons, VA 000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

LeadingResponse Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat
Matthew Kearney Chief Executive Officer
Lyne Tyler Chief Financial Officer
Tim Nale Senior Vice President of Technology & Chief Technology Officer
Pamela Girardin Vice President of Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

LeadingResponse Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 LeadingResponse Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 ICV Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 ICV Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

LeadingResponse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LeadingResponse Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeadingResponse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LeadingResponse Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
LeadRival 14-Jan-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Highcon 28-Jun-2017 00000 0000 0000 Machinery (B2B)
Resource Solutions (Direct Mail) 30-Oct-2015 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
IM Solutions 05-Jul-2012 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view LeadingResponse’s complete investments history, request access »

LeadingResponse FAQs

  • When was LeadingResponse founded?

    LeadingResponse was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of LeadingResponse?

    Jorge Villar is the founder of LeadingResponse.

  • Who is the CEO of LeadingResponse?

    Matthew Kearney is the CEO of LeadingResponse.

  • Where is LeadingResponse headquartered?

    LeadingResponse is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What is the size of LeadingResponse?

    LeadingResponse has 149 total employees.

  • What industry is LeadingResponse in?

    LeadingResponse’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is LeadingResponse a private or public company?

    LeadingResponse is a Private company.

  • What is LeadingResponse’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LeadingResponse is 000000.

  • How much funding has LeadingResponse raised over time?

    LeadingResponse has raised $31.6M.

  • Who are LeadingResponse’s investors?

    ICV Partners has invested in LeadingResponse.

  • Who are LeadingResponse’s competitors?

    QuinStreet, ResponsePoint, Fasttrack International, AdQuire Media, and MemoryBlue are some of the 13 competitors of LeadingResponse.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »