Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RBC Convention Centre Winnipeg

RBC Convention Centre Winnipeg
1975 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a convention centre. The convention centre includes a ballroom, an underground parking and over 131,000 square feet of contiguous third floor exhibition space used for the purpose of meetings, conventions, trade and consumer shows, receptions, gala dinners and corporate events.

Website
Formerly Known As
Winnipeg Convention Centre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 375 York Avenue
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3C 3J3
  • Canada

+1 (204) 000-0000

RBC Convention Centre Winnipeg Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RBC Convention Centre Winnipeg‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RBC Convention Centre Winnipeg Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RBC Convention Centre Winnipeg‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RBC Convention Centre Winnipeg Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Klaus Lahr President & Chief Executive Officer