Oldbury Engineering Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oldbury Engineering Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft ground support equipment. The company's aircraft ground support equipment include gaseous charging trolleys, portable charging kits, aircraft tow bars, wing installation equipment, aircraft jacks and fluid replenishment trolleys, enabling airline companies to reduce the turnaround time and thus help ground staff to carry out their jobs safely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oldbury Aircraft Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
MEL Group
Primary Office
  • Bridge Works
  • Balcombe Road
  • Horley RH6 9HT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oldbury Engineering Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oldbury Engineering Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oldbury Engineering Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Ungless Managing Director and Director
To view Oldbury Engineering Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »