Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mango Capital

Mango Capital
1995 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
MCAP STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Mango Capital Inc is a real estate holding company. The company acquires undervalued American land and complimentary operating businesses in promising markets.

Formerly Known As
Mangosoft
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 108 The Lane
  • Suite 315
  • NY 10589
  • United States

+1 (914) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mango Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mango Capital Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.04 $0.01 11.1K

Mango Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2011
FY 2010
31-Dec-2010
FY 2009
31-Dec-2009
FY 2008
31-Dec-2008
Enterprise Value 2,541 2,074 (472) (1,166)
Revenue 2,136 0 149 2,569
Net Income (1,342) (437) (56) 567
Total Assets 2,758 3,788 1,790 2,006
Total Debt 2,196 2,171 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mango Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mango Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mango Capital Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 02-May-2017 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 0000000
Structured Settlement Investments 27-Dec-2010 Merger/Acquisition Specialized Finance 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Mango Capital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dennis Goett Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Rick Makoujy President

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Mango Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dennis Goett Mango Capital Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000