Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CMI FPE

CMI FPE
1986 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
500147 STOCK SYMBOL
$12.28 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

CMI FPE Ltd is an Indian based company which is involved in the metal fabrication business. The firm works in design, manufacture, erection, and commissioning of cold rolling mill complexes, processing lines, chemical equipment, industrial furnaces and auxiliary equipment for the worldwide steel industry. A cold rolling mill generates maximum revenue for the company. The company holds its presence in both Indian and International market of which Indian market accounts for the majority of revenue.

Website
Formerly Known As
Flat Product Equipments India
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Mehta House, 64, Road no.13
  • MIDC, Andheri (E)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMI FPE’s full profile, request a free trial.

CMI FPE Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$8.68 - $20.30 $60.6M $12.65 $1.02 620.86 4.94M

CMI FPE Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 78,304 95,076 66,265 44,565
Revenue 77,487 70,899 47,361 22,930
EBITDA 5,672 5,668 2,438 1,633
Net Income 5,029 5,014 1,042 863
Total Assets 84,659 63,754 43,227
Total Debt 45 175 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CMI FPE Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CMI FPE‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CMI FPE Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Raman Madhok Managing Director