Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aero Design & Manufacturing

Aero Design & Manufacturing?uq=AFYHfsyn
1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of aerospace components in the United States. The company provides computer numeric controlled machines, grinder, precision hand finishing, assembly and end unit testing, repair and overhaul, engineering and inspections. Its services include contract CNC manufacturing, response support services, assembly and end unit testing. It provides FAA-certified overhaul and repair services on selected parts and components.

Formerly Known As
Aero Deburr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3409 East Wood Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85040
  • United States

+1 (602) 000-0000

Aero Design & Manufacturing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aero Design & Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aero Design & Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aero Design & Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aero Design & Manufacturing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Kovacs President & Chief Executive Officer
Nancy Thornhill Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Gordon Thornhill Chairman

Aero Design & Manufacturing Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000000 Aero Design & Manufacturing Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »