Bennetts Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bennetts Retail General Information

Description

Distributor of consumer electrical and electronic equipment. The company's consumer electrical and electronic equipment distribution business include selling, repairing, installing and offering after sale service through its six stores, enabling consumers to get a wide variety of electrical equipment and related services under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mislex (18)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Hughes Electrical
Primary Office
  • Cedar House 105 Carrow Road
  • East Anglia
  • Norwich NR1 1HP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bennetts Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bennetts Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bennetts Retail Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Jones Managing Director
To view Bennetts Retail’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bennetts Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial