Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BloodSource

BloodSource?uq=UG6efJS6
1948 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a blood bank. The company provides blood and medical expertise to hospitals throughout Northern and central California and also around the world.

Formerly Known As
Sacramento Medical Foundation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Blood Centers of The Pacific
Primary Office
  • 10536 Peter A McCuen Boulevard
  • Rancho Cordova, CA 95655
  • United States

+1 (916) 000-0000

BloodSource Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BloodSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BloodSource Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob Tuyle President, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Fuller Chief Executive Officer
Mitzy Edgecomb Senior Vice President